PART 2. PUBLIC UTILITY COMMISSION OF TEXAS
[…] The commission will consider the costs and benefits in deciding whether to modify the proposed rules on adoption. All comments should refer to Project Number 57059.
Each set of comments should include a standalone executive summary as the last page of the filing. This executive summary must be clearly labeled with the submitting entity's name and should include a bulleted list covering each substantive recommendation made in the comments.
The commission also requests comments on the following question:
Under TWC § 13.244(e)(4), the executive director may make a correction under this rule "to correct another similar non-substantive error or matter if authorized by the utility commission by rule." Are there any additional types of errors or matters that the commission should authorize the executive director to correct under the proposed rule?
Statutory Authority